Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
5:00 pm
 
5:30 pm
Basketball, Varsity-B: Albuquerque Metro Championships Volcano Vista High
Valley High
La Cueva High
Cibola High
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys Varsity
Atrisco Heritage Academy Basketball Boys Varsity
Cibola High Basketball Boys Varsity
Del Norte High Basketball Boys Varsity
Eldorado High Basketball Boys Varsity
Highland High Basketball Boys Varsity
La Cueva High Basketball Boys Varsity
Manzano High Basketball Boys Varsity
Rio Grande High Basketball Boys Varsity
Sandia High Basketball Boys Varsity
Valley High Basketball Boys Varsity
Volcano Vista High Basketball Boys Varsity
West Mesa High Basketball Boys Varsity
Hope Christian
Rio Rancho High School
V Sue Cleveland High School
 
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #7 Hope Christian vs #10 WMHS @ Cibola HS Cibola High Hope Christian
West Mesa High Basketball Boys Varsity
 
Basketball, Varsity-G: Albuquerque Metro Championships West Mesa High
Manzano High
Highland High
Eldorado High
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls Varsity
Atrisco Heritage Academy Basketball Girls Varsity
Cibola High Basketball Girls Varsity
Del Norte High Basketball Girls Varsity
Eldorado High Basketball Girls Varsity
Highland High Basketball Girls Varsity
La Cueva High Basketball Girls Varsity
Manzano High Basketball Girls Varsity
Rio Grande High Basketball Girls Varsity
Sandia High Basketball Girls Varsity
Valley High Basketball Girls Varsity
Volcano Vista High Basketball Girls Varsity
West Mesa High Basketball Girls Varsity
Hope Christian
Rio Rancho High School
V Sue Cleveland High School
 
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #5 CHS vs #12 VHS @ West Mesa HS West Mesa High Valley High Basketball Girls Varsity
Cibola High Basketball Girls Varsity
 
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: WMHS vs AHS @ Albuquerque Albuquerque High West Mesa High Wrestling Varsity
Albuquerque High Wrestling Varsity
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
 
7:00 pm
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: WMHS vs DNHS @ Albuquerque Albuquerque High West Mesa High Wrestling Varsity
Del Norte High Wrestling Varsity
7:15 pm
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #13 AHA vs #4 WMHS @ West Mesa HS West Mesa High West Mesa High Basketball Girls Varsity
Atrisco Heritage Academy Basketball Girls Varsity
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm